Cast List

Cast List

James and the Giant Peach, Jr.

Thank you all for auditioning.  There were so many of you that could have played many different parts, and I struggled over the best place to put each and every one of you.  Please read through the entire list as many people have multiple roles throughout the musical.  While I would hate to see anyone decline their role - that is your decision.  Please let us know if you are accepting or declining your role as soon as possible so we can make sure that we can make other arrangements if needed. Again thanks for auditioning for James and the Giant Peach. -  Jim Church
 

Please note that everyone is called on Saturday, October 14th and the Parent Meeting is at 2 PM. If this is a conflict for you, you need to be at a subsequent make up parent meeting on Sunday at 4 PM or Wednesday at 6 PM.
We hope to see everyone then! Please reply to the email to let us know if you accept or decline your role(s).
 

YOU MUST RESPOND SO WE KNOW IF YOU ACCEPT YOUR ROLE

Please respond by emailing 82@alcc.cc

Make the Subject line of the email to the following:

YOUR NAME - Your Role(s) - I Accept (or decline)

After you respond, we will see you at rehearsal!

If you have any conflicts you have not shared, you must provide those by the Saturday rehearsal.

Rehearsal Schedule
Saturday, 10/14/17 2-5 PM, 2 PM Parent Meeting
Sunday, 10/15/17, 4-7 PM
Wednesday, 10/18/17, 7-9 PM

 

Character................................... First            Last

Ladahlord.................................... Justin          Folger

James.......................................... Ava             Pogorelec

Grasshopper............................... Jack            Berney

Ladybug...................................... Maya          Daniello

Spider......................................... Blaise          O'Malley

Earthworm.................................. Lindsay       Cox

Centipede.................................... Dominic      Kucera

Spiker......................................... Ginger         Wallace

Sponge........................................ Beth            Durham

Matron Nurse.............................. Katie           Gray

Karl Kreatour.............................. Samantha   Willman

Mr. Trotter.................................. Connor       Stephens

Mrs. Trotter................................ Sarah          Shiplett

Rhinoceros.................................. Gavin          Sikon

Townspeople (dream)................. Cassidy       Woodmancy

Townspeople (dream)................. Demetri       Matheou

Townspeople (dream)................. Gabriella     Ramos

Townspeople (dream)................. Isabella       Guzowski

Townspeople (dream)................. Juliana        Campos

Townspeople (dream)................. Liliana        Valenti

Townspeople (dream)................. Nicole         Smith

Townspeople (dream)................. Rey             Pardeshi

Townspeople (dream)................. Sophia        Rzeszotarski

Townspeople (dream)................. Zoey           Vollweiler

Puppeteers (Grasshopper).......... Alexa          Warmuth

Puppeteers (Centipede)............... Lena            Morella

Puppeteers (Ladybug)................. Olivia          Sliwinski

Puppeteers (Earthworm)............. Tamrah       Szucs

Townspeople (Property of Spiker)                  Abbey    Deal

Townspeople (Property of Spiker)                  Emily     Folger

Townspeople (Property of Spiker)                  Eric        Bowler

Townspeople (Property of Spiker)                  Gwendolyn      Jenkins

Townspeople (Property of Spiker)                  Jessica    Rotundo

Townspeople (Property of Spiker)                  Leah       Smith

Townspeople (Property of Spiker)                  Maddie   Putnam

Townspeople (Property of Spiker)                  Madilyn Bican

Townspeople (Property of Spiker)                  Marcella Kolodziej

Townspeople (Property of Spiker)                  Nyah      Palmer

Townspeople (Property of Spiker)                  Reagan   Novey

Townspeople (Property of Spiker)                  Wesley   Lapsevich

Billy Bobby-Cop......................... Braden        Goloja

Bobby Bobby-Cop...................... Ian              Withington

Doreen Driggles.......................... Kate            Durham

Violet Funkschmeller.................. Sophia        Kucera

Ridgley Rapscallion.................... Sydney       Meyer

Chris Cryermouth....................... Marit          Tainer

Garden Chorus............................ Grace          Isabella

Garden Chorus............................ Grace          Wallace

Garden Chorus............................ Izzy             Brashear

Garden Chorus............................ Lily             Steiger

Garden Chorus............................ Lizzy           Shiplett

Garden Chorus............................ Madeline     Greinert

Garden Chorus............................ Marissa       Isabella

Garden Chorus............................ Nina            Vespoli

Reporters.................................... Demetri       Matheou

Reporters.................................... Gabriella     Ramos

Reporters.................................... Gavin          Sikon

Reporters.................................... Katie           Gray

Reporters.................................... Marit          Tainer

Reporters.................................... Nicole         Smith

Reporters.................................... Nyah           Palmer

Reporters.................................... Reagan        Novey

Reporters.................................... Rey             Pardeshi

Reporters.................................... Sarah          Shiplett

Reporters.................................... Zoey           Vollweiler

Ida Walters.................................. Alexa          Warmuth

Ladies' Garden Guild.................. Abbey         Deal

Ladies' Garden Guild.................. Gwendolyn Jenkins

Ladies' Garden Guild.................. Isabella       Guzowski

Ladies' Garden Guild.................. Jessica        Rotundo

Ladies' Garden Guild.................. Juliana        Campos

Ladies' Garden Guild.................. Kate            Durham

Ladies' Garden Guild.................. Leah            Smith

Ladies' Garden Guild.................. Maddie       Putnam

Ladies' Garden Guild.................. Marcella      Kolodziej

Ladies' Garden Guild.................. Olivia          Sliwinski

Ladies' Garden Guild.................. Sophia        Rzeszotarski

Ladies' Garden Guild.................. Sydney       Meyer

Bitsy Botana............................... Emily          Folger

Hollywood Agents...................... Braden        Goloja

Hollywood Agents...................... Cassidy       Woodmancy

Hollywood Agents...................... Connor       Stephens

Hollywood Agents...................... Ian              Withington

Hollywood Agents...................... Lena            Morella

Hollywood Agents...................... Liliana        Valenti

Hollywood Agents...................... Madilyn      Bican

Hollywood Agents...................... Samantha   Willman

Hollywood Agents...................... Sophia        Kucera

Hollywood Agents...................... Tamrah       Szucs

Hollywood Agents...................... Wesley        Lapsevich

Buzz............................................ Eric             Bowler

Oompa Loompa.......................... Abbey         Deal

Oompa Loompa.......................... Gabriella     Ramos

Oompa Loompa.......................... Nyah           Palmer

Oompa Loompa.......................... Wesley        Lapsevich

Farm Animals............................. Juliana        Campos

Farm Animals............................. Liliana        Valenti

Farm Animals............................. Marcella      Kolodziej

Farm Animals............................. Sophia        Rzeszotarski

Farm Animals............................. Zoey           Vollweiler

Angry Crowd.............................. Alexa          Warmuth

Angry Crowd.............................. Grace          Wallace

Angry Crowd.............................. Isabella       Guzowski

Angry Crowd.............................. Izzy             Brashear

Angry Crowd.............................. Lizzy           Shiplett

Angry Crowd.............................. Marcella      Kolodziej

Angry Crowd.............................. Nina            Vespoli

Angry Crowd.............................. Samantha   Willman

Cruise Ensemble......................... Emily          Folger

Cruise Ensemble......................... Grace          Isabella

Cruise Ensemble......................... Jessica        Rotundo

Cruise Ensemble......................... Leah            Smith

Cruise Ensemble......................... Liliana        Valenti

Cruise Ensemble......................... Lily             Steiger

Cruise Ensemble......................... Marissa       Isabella

Cruise Ensemble......................... Marit          Tainer

Cruise Ensemble......................... Sydney       Meyer

Seagulls....................................... Gwendolyn Jenkins

Seagulls....................................... Lena            Morella

Seagulls....................................... Sophia        Kucera

Seagulls....................................... Tamrah       Szucs

Sharks......................................... Cassidy       Woodmancy

Sharks......................................... Gabriella     Ramos

Sharks......................................... Sophia        Rzeszotarski

Sharks......................................... Zoey           Vollweiler

New Yorkers............................... Abbey         Deal

New Yorkers............................... Kate            Durham

New Yorkers............................... Katie           Gray

New Yorkers............................... Nicole         Smith

New Yorkers............................... Nyah           Palmer

New Yorkers............................... Reagan        Novey

Helecopters................................. Eric             Bowler

Helecopters................................. Gavin          Sikon

Helecopters................................. Ian              Withington

Air Missiles................................. Maddie       Putnam

Air Missiles................................. Sarah          Shiplett

Air Missiles................................. Wesley        Lapsevich

Pilot/Plane................................... Connor       Stephens

Peach........................................... Braden        Goloja

Screaming Women...................... Juliana        Campos

Screaming Women...................... Madilyn      Bican

Jake............................................. Rey             Pardeshi

Joe............................................... Demetri       Matheou

Lucille Van Kooglestein.............. Madeline     Greinert

Bunny Mackenzie the Third................ Olivia          Sliwinski